Atlantico Flat Service
The 6-room Atlantico Flat Service Rio de Janeiro is located in the Zona Sul district of Rio de Janeiro, in close proximity to the Santa Clara 33.
This apartment features location around a 25-minute walk from the Museum of the Indian and 2.5 km from the actual Copacabana Fort. The roomy recreational park "Parque dos Patins" is 3.1 km from the apartment.
This accommodation includes a seating area with air conditioning for utmost comfort. Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower can be found at the apartment.
The property offers self-catering options such as a refrigerator for guests to enjoy. Atlantico Flat Service is also 250 m from BRS 1 Figueiredo Magalhaes bus stop and a short way from Siqueira Campos underground station.
- Airports
- Santos Dumont Airport11 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station8 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Atlantico Flat Service?
Guests of Atlantico Flat Service can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Museu Do Indio Museum, placed about 25 minutes' walk away. Other sights are the roomy recreational park "Parque dos Patins" (3.1 km) as well as the coastal defense Copacabana Fort (2.5 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Atlantico Flat Service?
A stay at Atlantico Flat Service begins at $98. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Atlantico Flat Service?
Guests of Atlantico Flat Service can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Rian Restaurante, a nearby seafood restaurant renowned for its South American dishes, conveniently situated 50 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out Restaurante La Maison, which specializes in South American dishes, conveniently found approximately 5 minutes away by car.